January 18, 2010

It was a mess.

The week has been crazy. I mean work. Class is going fine. But there were lots of problem at work. With the computer glitch and everything, the scheduler's office has turned into a mess. But thank God, we fixed everything and that was not easy. It had me working my ass off for 8hours, went home at 1am in the morning. Thanks Barbara, the head scheduler who was so helpful, patient and fun at the same time. Now that the problem has been fixed, we had nothing to do just now. The 4 hour shift just seemed too long to handle! haha..

And its Martin Luther King day tomorrow hence no class! yeay!

Oh yeah. Winter break was super fun!!!! The road trip from Las Vegas to Hoover Dam to Grand Canyon to San Diego to Los Angeles and finally to San Francisco was awesome!! Thanks a lot to my 'carmates': Nysa and Sheikh (drivers) and Zawa. I had fun you guys! Thanks again for making this trip memorable.
Spent a lot of money **A LOT!!!** for sure, but they are all worth it. I love San Francisco the most. I do love Grand Canyon too, but it's a different kind of love. It's just the love that comes with passion. yes, I am so passionate about rocks nowadays, believe it or not. hahaha..i sound like a geologist now am i? hah! My jaw dropped all the time whenever I saw the canyons. They were breathtaking! That's like the most beautiful thing I have ever seen in my life! And I promise myself to go to the Grand Canyon for the second time before I graduated.

Talking about class, I hope this semester will run smoothly. I am taking a Geobiology class where there is a field trip to Denver! yes, Denver, Colorado. It's going to be a 5 days field trip and we'll be looking for fossils. dinasour traces and stuff like that. sounds fun right?

Well, that's a whole lot of updates for now.
Will catch up with more stories soon!

*p/s: wanna watch NINE real bad but it's no longer showing in State College. *sigh*

4 comments:

nysa said...

heee..thanks 2 u too who made the car so hype all the time..except mase ko berebot ngn ak sp dpt tdo dlm kete..=p

and yes..the trip was awesome =)

p/s: squash mari?

Abdul Haleem Arbi said...

hahaha..
aku mmg loser sbb keje every weekend.
tgk la bile bley men squash. heh

日月神教-任我行 said...

成人遊戲,免費成人影片,成人光碟,情色遊戲,情色a片,情色網,性愛自拍,美女寫真,亂倫,戀愛ING,免費視訊聊天,視訊聊天,成人短片,美女交友,美女遊戲,18禁,三級片,美女,成人圖片區,avdvd,色情遊戲,情色貼圖,女優,偷拍,情色視訊,愛情小說,85cc成人片,成人貼圖站,成人論壇,080聊天室,080苗栗人聊天室,免費a片,視訊美女,視訊做愛,免費視訊,伊莉討論區,sogo論壇,台灣論壇,plus論壇,維克斯論壇,情色論壇,性感影片,正妹,走光,色遊戲,情色自拍,kk俱樂部,好玩遊戲,免費遊戲,貼圖區,好玩遊戲區,中部人聊天室,情色視訊聊天室,聊天室ut,自拍,後宮電影院,85cc,免費影片,a片

珍珠奶茶Eason said...

徵信社,尋人,偵探,偵探社,徵才,私家偵探,徵信,徵信社,徵信公司,抓猴,出軌,背叛,婚姻,劈腿,感情,第三者,婚外情,一夜情,小老婆,外遇,市場調查,公平交易法,抓姦,債務,債務協商,應收帳款,詐欺,離婚,監護權,法律諮詢,法律常識,離婚諮詢,錄音,找人,追蹤器,GPS,徵信,徵信公司,尋人,抓姦,外遇,徵信,徵信社,徵信公司,尋人,抓姦,外遇,徵信,徵信社,徵信公司,尋人,抓姦,外遇,徵信,徵信社,徵信公司,尋人,抓姦,外遇,徵信社